Hoop Snake

Combat 19 · 25 hp
Discord
Hoop Snake - OSRS monster
Hoop Snake Combat 19 · 25 hp · size 1

Hoop Snake combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 15
Strength 10
Defence 20
Ranged 1
Magic 1
Defence bonus
Stab 0
Slash 0
Crush 0
Magic 0
Ranged (std) 0
Other
Max hit 2
Attack speed 4t · 2.4s
Attacks with Crush
Weakness none
Best-in-slot vs Hoop Snake
Working out the best gear for Hoop Snake… or open the BIS builder →

Hoop Snake drop table

≈ 205 / kill avg loot value
Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drops1
1Always3333
▾Other6
11/3.333400120
5-141/6.4813652
Unidentified small fossil
11/117--
Unidentified medium fossil
11/233--
Unidentified large fossil
11/292--
Unidentified rare fossil
11/1,167--
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

Hoop Snake drop table, loot and stats

Hoop Snake is a combat level 19 monster in Old School RuneScape with 25 hitpoints. Its drop table is worth roughly 205 gp per kill on average.

Hoop Snake - frequently asked questions

What does Hoop Snake drop in OSRS?

Hoop Snake drops 7 items. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

How much is Hoop Snake worth per kill?

Hoop Snake drops roughly 205 gp of loot per kill on average, from live Grand Exchange prices (members drop table).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Hoop Snake, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.