K'ril Tsutsaroth

Combat 650 · 255 hp
Discord
K'ril Tsutsaroth - OSRS monster
K'ril Tsutsaroth Combat 650 · 255 hp · size 5 · Slayer monster Weak to water (30%)

K'ril Tsutsaroth combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 340
Strength 300
Defence 270
Ranged 1
Magic 200
Defence bonus
Stab 70
Slash 80
Crush 80
Magic 80
Ranged (std) 80
Other
Max hit 30 (magic)
Attack speed 6t · 3.6s
Attacks with Slash, Magic
Weakness water 30%
Attributes demon
Best-in-slot vs K'ril Tsutsaroth
Best styleMelee
DPS11.498
Max hit73
Time to kill22.2s
Slayer helmet (i)Infernal capeAmulet of rancourRada's blessing 4EmberlightOathplate chestAvernic defenderTorva platelegsFerocious glovesAvernic treads (max)Ultor ring
Rune pouch · Greater thrall
1051

K'ril Tsutsaroth drop table

≈ 60.1k / kill avg loot value
Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drops2
1Always2,7652,765
Frozen key piece (Zamorak)
1Conditional--
▾Uniques7
11/127847.5k6,672
11/12753.5k421
11/50813.40m26.4k
11/5084.03m7,923
11/762155.9k204
11/762151.3k198
11/762150.8k197
▾Weapons and armour5
11/15.87515.1k951
11/15.8759,236581
295-3001/15.87521393
11/18.14337.7k2,080
11/63.516.5k259
▾Potions4
31/15.8756,7291,271
31/15.8752,054388
31/15.8751,196226
31/15.87550294
▾Other5
Coins
19,500-20,0001/3.4615,707
80-851/15.8753031,574
120-1251/15.8751511,165
10 (noted)1/15.875989622
31/15.87528553
▾Tertiary2
Clue scroll (elite)
11/250--
Pet K'ril Tsutsaroth
11/5,000--
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

K'ril Tsutsaroth Combat Achievements

There are 9 Combat Achievement tasks (totalling 36 points) for K'ril Tsutsaroth. Sync with the RuneTools plugin to tick off what you've completed.
TaskDescriptionTypeTier
Yarr No MoreReceive kill-credit for K'ril Tsutsaroth without him using his special attack.MechanicalHard3 pts
Demonbane Weaponry IIFinish off K'ril Tsutsaroth with a demonbane weapon.RestrictionHard3 pts
K'ril Tsutsaroth AdeptKill K'ril Tsutsaroth 50 times.Kill CountHard3 pts
Demonic ShowdownFinish off K'ril Tsutsaroth whilst all of his bodyguards are dead.MechanicalHard3 pts
K'ril Tsutsaroth VeteranKill K'ril Tsutsaroth 100 times.Kill CountElite4 pts
Demonic DefenceKill K'ril Tsutsaroth in a private instance without taking any of his melee hits.PerfectionElite4 pts
The Bane of DemonsDefeat K'ril Tsutsaroth in a private instance using only demonbane spells.MechanicalElite4 pts
Ash CollectorKill K'ril Tsutsaroth 20 times in a private instance without leaving the room.StaminaGrandmaster6 pts
Demon WhispererKill K'ril Tsutsaroth in a private instance without ever being hit by his bodyguards.PerfectionGrandmaster6 pts
Tasks & tiers from the OSRS Wiki; ordered easiest-first within each tier.

K'ril Tsutsaroth drop table, loot and stats

K'ril Tsutsaroth is a combat level 650 monster in Old School RuneScape with 255 hitpoints, weak to water. It can be assigned as a Slayer task. Its drop table is worth roughly 60,131 gp per kill on average, with notable drops including Zamorak hilt, Staff of the Dead, Zamorakian spear, Steam battlestaff.

K'ril Tsutsaroth - frequently asked questions

What does K'ril Tsutsaroth drop in OSRS?

K'ril Tsutsaroth drops 25 items, including Zamorak hilt, Staff of the Dead, Zamorakian spear, Steam battlestaff. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

What is K'ril Tsutsaroth weak to?

K'ril Tsutsaroth is weak to water (30%). Using that combat style lands more hits and higher damage.

How much is K'ril Tsutsaroth worth per kill?

K'ril Tsutsaroth drops roughly 60,131 gp of loot per kill on average, from live Grand Exchange prices (members drop table).

What is the best gear for K'ril Tsutsaroth?

The highest-DPS combat style against K'ril Tsutsaroth is melee. See the best-in-slot loadout above, or open the DPS calculator to tune it to your own stats.

Is K'ril Tsutsaroth a Slayer monster?

Yes, K'ril Tsutsaroth can be assigned as a Slayer task in Old School RuneScape.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: K'ril Tsutsaroth, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.