Mutated Bloodveld

Combat 123 · 170 hp
Discord
Mutated Bloodveld - OSRS monster
Mutated Bloodveld Combat 123 · 170 hp · size 2 · Slayer monster

Mutated Bloodveld combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 110
Strength 115
Defence 30
Ranged 1
Magic 1
Defence bonus
Stab 0
Slash 0
Crush 0
Magic 0
Ranged (std) 0
Other
Max hit 12
Attack speed 4t · 2.4s
Attacks with Magical melee
Weakness none
Attributes demon
Best-in-slot vs Mutated Bloodveld
Best styleRanged
DPS15.784
Max hit44
Time to kill10.8s
Slayer helmet (i)Blessed Dizana's quiverNecklace of ruptureOnyx ascension bolts (e)Ascension crossbowsMasori body (f)
Masori chaps (f)Zaryte vambracesAvernic treads (max)Venator ring
Rune pouch · Greater thrall
1051

Mutated Bloodveld drop table

≈ 2,279 / kill avg loot value
Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drops1
1Always131131
▾Weapons and armour13
11/1658836
11/21.33378436
11/25.61817
11/25.6953
11/42.6672,67562
11/42.6671,41833
21/42.66729613
11/6411.0k171
11/642,76743
11/12824.5k191
11/1284,42834
11/1281,68613
11/1283072
▾Runes5
301/9.846304926
71/12.8304166
751/14.222526
101/18.286317173
1051/18.286528
▾Catacombs tertiary4
Ancient shard
11/220--
Dark totem base
11/330--
Dark totem middle
11/330--
Dark totem top
11/330--
▾Other7
Coins
3501/12.8127
11/18.2861216
11/25.679831
11/25.6431
11/321685
Coins
111/42.6671-
11/641,06616
▾Tertiary4
11/201,98499
Crystal shard
3-51/24--
Clue scroll (hard)
11/128--
Reward casket (elite)
1Conditional--
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

Mutated Bloodveld drop table, loot and stats

Mutated Bloodveld is a combat level 123 monster in Old School RuneScape with 170 hitpoints. It can be assigned as a Slayer task. Its drop table is worth roughly 2,279 gp per kill on average, with notable drops including Rune battleaxe, Rune med helm, Mithril platebody, Rune dagger.

Mutated Bloodveld - frequently asked questions

What does Mutated Bloodveld drop in OSRS?

Mutated Bloodveld drops 34 items, including Rune battleaxe, Rune med helm, Mithril platebody, Rune dagger. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

How much is Mutated Bloodveld worth per kill?

Mutated Bloodveld drops roughly 2,279 gp of loot per kill on average, from live Grand Exchange prices (members drop table).

What is the best gear for Mutated Bloodveld?

The highest-DPS combat style against Mutated Bloodveld is ranged. See the best-in-slot loadout above, or open the DPS calculator to tune it to your own stats.

Is Mutated Bloodveld a Slayer monster?

Yes, Mutated Bloodveld can be assigned as a Slayer task in Old School RuneScape.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Mutated Bloodveld, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.