The rocks

Combat 154 · 130 hp
Discord
The rocks - OSRS monster
The rocks Combat 154 · 130 hp · size 1 · Slayer monster Weak to fire (100%)

The rocks combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 190
Strength 80
Defence 135
Ranged 1
Magic 1
Defence bonus
Stab 35
Slash 60
Crush 35
Magic 0
Ranged (std) 0
Other
Max hit ? (Magic) 23 (Melee)
Attack speed 4t · 2.4s
Attacks with Magic, Melee
Weakness fire 100%
Best-in-slot vs The rocks
Best styleMagic
DPS17.629
Max hit78
Time to kill7.4s
Slayer helmet (i)Imbued Guthix capeAmulet of fireRada's blessing 4Harmonised Nightmare staffAncestral robe topTome of FireAncestral robe bottomConfliction gauntletsAvernic treads (et)Magus ring
Rune pouch · Fire Surge
1071
The best style only, at level-99 stats with max buffs. Every style, prices and your own levels on the The rocks best-in-slot page →

The rocks drop table

Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drop1
The melted rocks
1Always--
▾Tertiary1
Troll bone
11/4--
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

The rocks drop table, loot and stats

The rocks is a combat level 154 monster in Old School RuneScape with 130 hitpoints, weak to fire. It can be assigned as a Slayer task. .

The rocks - frequently asked questions

What does The rocks drop in OSRS?

The rocks drops 2 items. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

What is The rocks weak to?

The rocks is weak to fire (100%). Using that combat style lands more hits and higher damage.

What is the best gear for The rocks?

The highest-DPS combat style against The rocks is magic. See the best-in-slot loadout above, or open the DPS calculator to tune it to your own stats.

Is The rocks a Slayer monster?

Yes, The rocks can be assigned as a Slayer task in Old School RuneScape.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: The rocks, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.