Chambers of Xeric BIS
bosses, best-in-slot gear and rewards
Discord

Chambers of Xeric: best-in-slot gear, bosses and rewards

Raid 1 · 10 bosses· 14 tradeable rewards

The first raid: the combat rooms you can roll, then the Great Olm.

Pick a boss for its full best-in-slot setup in every style, priced, at max stats or your own. The headline setup on each card is the highest DPS at level 99 with max buffs.

Your setup against every boss → The DPS calculator with every boss and phase loaded: pick your gear once and see your DPS and kill time on each.

Combat rooms

Tekton
Combat 0 · 300 hp
Enraged: Melee · Obligator · 7.544 DPS
Normal: Melee · Obligator · 10.272 DPS
Vespula
Combat 0 · 200 hp
Ranged · Toxic blowpipe · 13.708 DPS
Vasa Nistirio
Combat 0 · 300 hp
Melee · Obligator · 13.435 DPS
Muttadile
Combat 0 · 250 hp
Large: Ranged · Twisted bow · 14.146 DPS
Small: Ranged · Ascension crossbows · 14.14 DPS
Vanguard
Combat 0 · 180 hp
Magic: Ranged · Ascension crossbows · 12.442 DPS
Melee: Magic · Tumeken's shadow · 12.258 DPS
Ranged: Melee · Scythe of Vitur · 12.181 DPS
Ice demon
Combat 0 · 140 hp
Magic · Harmonised Nightmare staff · 18.401 DPS
Skeletal Mystic
Combat 0 · 160 hp
Ranged · Ascension crossbows · 13.058 DPS
Deathly mage
Combat 0 · 120 hp
Ranged · Ascension crossbows · 13.953 DPS
Deathly ranger
Combat 0 · 120 hp
Ranged · Ascension crossbows · 13.953 DPS

Final boss

Great Olm
Combat 1043 · 800 hp
Head (Normal): Ranged · Twisted bow · 13.633 DPS
Left claw (Normal): Melee · Scythe of Vitur · 12.178 DPS
Right claw (Normal): Magic · Tumeken's shadow · 12.415 DPS

Chambers of Xeric gear at a glance

BossBest styleWeaponDPS
TektonMeleeObligator10.272
VespulaRangedToxic blowpipe13.708
Vasa NistirioMeleeObligator13.435
MuttadileRangedTwisted bow14.146
VanguardRangedAscension crossbows12.442
Ice demonMagicHarmonised Nightmare staff18.401
Skeletal MysticRangedAscension crossbows13.058
Deathly mageRangedAscension crossbows13.953
Deathly rangerRangedAscension crossbows13.953
Great OlmRangedTwisted bow13.633

Level 99 stats, the best potion and prayer for the style, against each boss's default form.

Chambers of Xeric rewards

RewardBuy priceSell price
Twisted bow1.47b1.46b
Elder maul80.25m80.00m
Kodai insignia47.50m47.50m
Dragon claws30.50m29.71m
Ancestral hat31.28m30.80m
Ancestral robe top87.82m85.40m
Ancestral robe bottom57.89m57.90m
Dinh's bulwark8.70m8.36m
Dexterous prayer scroll14.20m13.00m
Arcane prayer scroll3.20m3.19m
Dragon hunter crossbow28.87m28.30m
Twisted buckler16.03m15.96m
Torn prayer scroll46.8k46.5k
Onyx2.25m2.11m

Live Grand Exchange prices: the latest instant-buy and instant-sell trades.

Also in its collection log: Olmlet, Metamorphic dust, Dark relic, Twisted ancestral colour kit, Xeric's guard, Xeric's warrior, Xeric's sentinel, Xeric's general, Xeric's champion.

Chambers of Xeric loot simulator → Roll its chest over as many completions as you like, priced live.

Chambers of Xeric FAQ

What bosses are in Chambers of Xeric?

Chambers of Xeric (Raid 1) has 10 bosses with a best-in-slot page here: Tekton, Vespula, Vasa Nistirio, Muttadile, Vanguard, Ice demon, Skeletal Mystic, Deathly mage, Deathly ranger and Great Olm.

What is the best combat style for Chambers of Xeric?

At max stats, ranged is the highest-DPS style against 7 of its 10 bosses. Boss by boss: Tekton: melee with the Obligator; Vespula: ranged with the Toxic blowpipe; Vasa Nistirio: melee with the Obligator; Muttadile: ranged with the Twisted bow; Vanguard: ranged with the Ascension crossbows; Ice demon: magic with the Harmonised Nightmare staff; Skeletal Mystic: ranged with the Ascension crossbows; Deathly mage: ranged with the Ascension crossbows; Deathly ranger: ranged with the Ascension crossbows; Great Olm: ranged with the Twisted bow.

What are the rewards from Chambers of Xeric?

Its tradeable rewards are Twisted bow, Elder maul, Kodai insignia, Dragon claws, Ancestral hat, Ancestral robe top, Ancestral robe bottom, Dinh's bulwark, Dexterous prayer scroll, Arcane prayer scroll, Dragon hunter crossbow, Twisted buckler, Torn prayer scroll and Onyx. The most valuable right now is the Twisted bow, at about 1,469,000,000 coins on the Grand Exchange.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Chambers of Xeric, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Damage formulas follow the wiki's DPS calculator, osrs-dps-calc by Weird Gloop (GPL-3.0).