Angry tortugan loot simulator

~39 gp per kill

Loot simulator

Pick a monster, raid or reward chest and a number of runs to roll its loot - what you'd get and what it's worth at live GE prices.
Angry tortugan
Expected loot · average haul from 1,000 kills, at live GE prices
Expected value: 39,000
This is the mathematical average, not a roll: each item's quantity is its drop rate times 1,000 kills. That works out at about 39 gp per kill. Full rates on the Angry tortugan page.

Angry tortugan loot simulator

Simulate the loot from Angry tortugan in Old School RuneScape over as many kills as you like. Every drop is rolled against its real rate, so a long run converges on the true drop table. Angry tortugan is worth about 39 gp per kill on average at live Grand Exchange prices, so 1,000 kills comes to roughly 39,000 gp.

Angry tortugan loot - frequently asked questions

How much gp per kill is Angry tortugan in OSRS?

Angry tortugan averages about 39 gp per kill at current Grand Exchange prices, counting every drop on its table weighted by rate.

What do you get from 1,000 Angry tortugan kills?

On average, 1,000 kills yields 1 different item worth roughly 39,000 gp in total. Individual runs vary - roll the simulator to see a realistic sample.

Is this loot simulator accurate?

Yes. It uses the published Old School RuneScape drop rates and rolls each item independently per kill, exactly like the game, then values the haul at live Grand Exchange prices.

Where can I see Angry tortugan's full drop table?

The complete Angry tortugan drop table, with every item's rate and live value, is on the Angry tortugan bestiary page.