Frost Nagua loot simulator

~2,425 gp per kill

Loot simulator

Pick a monster, raid or reward chest and a number of runs to roll its loot - what you'd get and what it's worth at live GE prices.
Frost Nagua
Expected loot · average haul from 1,000 kills, at live GE prices
Blessed bone shards 1,176
N/A
Clue scroll (elite) 1,000
N/A
Reward casket (elite) 1,000
N/A
Pendant of ates (inert) 10
N/A
Brimstone key 13
N/A
Tooth half of key (moon key) 2
N/A
Expected value: 2,433,214
This is the mathematical average, not a roll: each item's quantity is its drop rate times 1,000 kills. That works out at about 2,425 gp per kill. Full rates on the Frost Nagua page.

Frost Nagua loot simulator

Simulate the loot from Frost Nagua in Old School RuneScape over as many kills as you like. Every drop is rolled against its real rate, so a long run converges on the true drop table. Frost Nagua is worth about 2,425 gp per kill on average at live Grand Exchange prices, so 1,000 kills comes to roughly 2,433,214 gp. The rare drops to watch for are Glacial temotli.

Frost Nagua loot - frequently asked questions

How much gp per kill is Frost Nagua in OSRS?

Frost Nagua averages about 2,425 gp per kill at current Grand Exchange prices, counting every drop on its table weighted by rate.

What do you get from 1,000 Frost Nagua kills?

On average, 1,000 kills yields 21 different items worth roughly 2,433,214 gp in total. Individual runs vary - roll the simulator to see a realistic sample.

Is this loot simulator accurate?

Yes. It uses the published Old School RuneScape drop rates and rolls each item independently per kill, exactly like the game, then values the haul at live Grand Exchange prices.

Where can I see Frost Nagua's full drop table?

The complete Frost Nagua drop table, with every item's rate and live value, is on the Frost Nagua bestiary page.