Armadyl stole

Discord
Armadyl stole OSRS item icon
Armadyl stole
An Armadyl stole.
Buy 1,276 Sell 1,515 Margin +209
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Armadyl stole price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 1,515 You buy at 1,276 Margin +209after 2% tax
7 days +29.8% 30 days +3.7% 30-day high 6,125 30-day low 1,240 High 12,981 Low 940

Armadyl stole market data

Buy (instant-sell) 1,276
Sell (instant-buy) 1,515
Margin (post-tax) +209
ROI 16.38%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 8
GE tax / sale 30
High alch 1,500
Potential profit +1,672
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 1
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Armadyl stole equipment bonuses

Slot neck Weight 0.01 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic+2
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic+2
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer+10

Requirements to wear it

60 Prayer

What drops Armadyl stole?

1 source drop Armadyl stole in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Armadyl stole live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Armadyl stole in Old School RuneScape is 1,276 gp to buy and 1,515 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 209 gp per item. Armadyl stole is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 8 and a high alchemy value of 1,500 coins.

Armadyl stole is worn in the neck slot, giving +2 magic attack, +10 prayer. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Armadyl stole fits your loadout.

Armadyl stole is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (medium). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Armadyl stole has risen 3.7%, ranging from 1,240 to 6,125 gp.

Armadyl stole - frequently asked questions

How much is Armadyl stole worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Armadyl stole buys for 1,276 gp and sells for 1,515 gp, a margin of 209 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Armadyl stole?

You can buy up to 8 Armadyl stole every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Armadyl stole members-only?

Yes, Armadyl stole is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Armadyl stole?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Armadyl stole converts it into 1,500 coins.

What drops Armadyl stole in OSRS?

Armadyl stole is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (medium) (Clue casket (medium) at 1/1,133).

What are the stats of Armadyl stole?

Armadyl stole is neck-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Armadyl stole, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.