Attack potion(1)

Discord
Attack potion(1) OSRS item icon
Attack potion(1)
1 dose of Attack potion.
Buy 6 Sell 4 Margin −2
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Attack potion(1) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 4 You buy at 6 Margin −2after 2% tax
7 days −65.4% 30 days −43.8% 30-day high 18 30-day low 3 High 295 Low 2

Attack potion(1) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 6
Sell (instant-buy) 4
Margin (post-tax) −2
ROI -33.33%
Volume (1h) 2
Buy limit (4h) 2,000
GE tax / sale 0
High alch 3
Potential profit −4,000
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 2
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Attack potion(1) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Attack potion(1) in Old School RuneScape is 6 gp to buy and 4 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -2 gp per item. Attack potion(1) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 2,000 and a high alchemy value of 3 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Attack potion(1) has fallen 43.8%, ranging from 3 to 18 gp.

Attack potion(1) - frequently asked questions

How much is Attack potion(1) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Attack potion(1) buys for 6 gp and sells for 4 gp, a margin of -2 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Attack potion(1)?

You can buy up to 2,000 Attack potion(1) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Attack potion(1) members-only?

Yes, Attack potion(1) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Attack potion(1)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Attack potion(1) converts it into 3 coins.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Attack potion(1), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.