Bandos page 2

Discord
Bandos page 2 OSRS item icon
Bandos page 2
This seems to have been torn from a book...
Buy 491 Sell 1,640 Margin +1,117
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Bandos page 2 price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 1,640 You buy at 491 Margin +1,117after 2% tax
7 days −18.8% 30 days +14.8% 30-day high 2,313 30-day low 492 High 116,679 Low 434

Bandos page 2 market data

Buy (instant-sell) 491
Sell (instant-buy) 1,640
Margin (post-tax) +1,117
ROI 227.49%
Volume (1h) 10
Buy limit (4h) 5
GE tax / sale 32
High alch 240
Potential profit +5,585
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 9
Buy/sell ratio 0.11

What drops Bandos page 2?

5 sources drop Bandos page 2 in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Bandos page 2 live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Bandos page 2 in Old School RuneScape is 491 gp to buy and 1,640 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 1,117 gp per item. Bandos page 2 is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 5 and a high alchemy value of 240 coins.

Bandos page 2 is dropped by 5 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (easy), Clue casket (medium), Clue casket (hard), Clue casket (master) and 1 more. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Bandos page 2 has risen 14.8%, ranging from 492 to 2,313 gp.

Bandos page 2 - frequently asked questions

How much is Bandos page 2 worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Bandos page 2 buys for 491 gp and sells for 1,640 gp, a margin of 1,117 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Bandos page 2?

You can buy up to 5 Bandos page 2 every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Bandos page 2 members-only?

Yes, Bandos page 2 is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Bandos page 2?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Bandos page 2 converts it into 240 coins.

What drops Bandos page 2 in OSRS?

Bandos page 2 is dropped by 5 sources, including Clue casket (easy), Clue casket (medium), Clue casket (hard), Clue casket (master), Clue casket (elite) (Clue casket (easy) at 1/408).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Bandos page 2, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.