Black platebody (h5)

Discord
Black platebody (h5) OSRS item icon
Black platebody (h5)F2P
Black plate body with a heraldic design.
Buy 2,004 Sell 1,904 Margin −138
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Black platebody (h5) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 1,904 You buy at 2,004 Margin −138after 2% tax
7 days −6.2% 30 days −23.3% 30-day high 4,500 30-day low 250 High 495,606 Low 9

Black platebody (h5) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 2,004
Sell (instant-buy) 1,904
Margin (post-tax) −138
ROI -6.89%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 8
GE tax / sale 38
High alch 2,304
Potential profit −1,104
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 1
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Black platebody (h5) equipment bonuses

Slot body Weight 9.979 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-30
Ranged-15
Defence bonuses
Stab+41
Slash+40
Crush+30
Magic-6
Ranged+40
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

10 Defence

Versions of Black platebody (h5)

Every copy of the item the game has, and the page each one belongs to.
VersionGrand ExchangeStats
Black platebody
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (t)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (g)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (h1)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (h2)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (h3)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (h4)
Price pageSame stats
Black platebody (h5) (this page)
Price pageSame stats

What drops Black platebody (h5)?

1 source drop Black platebody (h5) in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Black platebody (h5) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Black platebody (h5) in Old School RuneScape is 2,004 gp to buy and 1,904 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -138 gp per item. Black platebody (h5) is a free-to-play item with a 4-hour buy limit of 8 and a high alchemy value of 2,304 coins.

Black platebody (h5) is worn in the body slot. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Black platebody (h5) fits your loadout.

Black platebody (h5) is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (easy). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Black platebody (h5) has fallen 23.3%, ranging from 250 to 4,500 gp.

Black platebody (h5) - frequently asked questions

How much is Black platebody (h5) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Black platebody (h5) buys for 2,004 gp and sells for 1,904 gp, a margin of -138 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Black platebody (h5)?

You can buy up to 8 Black platebody (h5) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Black platebody (h5) members-only?

No, Black platebody (h5) is available to free-to-play (F2P) players.

What is the high alchemy value of Black platebody (h5)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Black platebody (h5) converts it into 2,304 coins.

What drops Black platebody (h5) in OSRS?

Black platebody (h5) is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (easy) (Clue casket (easy) at 1/1,404).

What are the stats of Black platebody (h5)?

Black platebody (h5) is body-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Black platebody (h5), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.