Black shield (h4)

Discord
Black shield (h4) OSRS item icon
Black shield (h4)F2P
A shield with a heraldic design
Buy 1,610 Sell 20.0k Margin -
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Black shield (h4) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 20.0k You buy at 1,610 Margin -after 2% tax
7 days +400.0% 30 days +82.0% 30-day high 30,000 30-day low 1,383 High 51,489 Low 953

Black shield (h4) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 1,610
Sell (instant-buy) 20.0k
Margin (post-tax) -
ROI -
Volume (1h) 3
Buy limit (4h) 70
GE tax / sale 400
High alch 979
Potential profit -
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 3
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Black shield (h4) equipment bonuses

Slot shield Weight 5.443 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-8
Ranged-3
Defence bonuses
Stab+17
Slash+19
Crush+18
Magic-1
Ranged+18
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

10 Defence

What drops Black shield (h4)?

1 source drop Black shield (h4) in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Black shield (h4) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Black shield (h4) in Old School RuneScape is 1,610 gp to buy and 20,000 gp to sell. Black shield (h4) is a free-to-play item with a 4-hour buy limit of 70 and a high alchemy value of 979 coins.

Black shield (h4) is worn in the shield slot. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Black shield (h4) fits your loadout.

Black shield (h4) is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (easy). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Black shield (h4) has risen 82.0%, ranging from 1,383 to 30,000 gp.

Black shield (h4) - frequently asked questions

How much is Black shield (h4) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Black shield (h4) buys for 1,610 gp and sells for 20,000 gp.

What is the buy limit for Black shield (h4)?

You can buy up to 70 Black shield (h4) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Black shield (h4) members-only?

No, Black shield (h4) is available to free-to-play (F2P) players.

What is the high alchemy value of Black shield (h4)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Black shield (h4) converts it into 979 coins.

What drops Black shield (h4) in OSRS?

Black shield (h4) is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (easy) (Clue casket (easy) at 1/1,404).

What are the stats of Black shield (h4)?

Black shield (h4) is shield-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Black shield (h4), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.