Blue wizard robe (g)

Discord
Blue wizard robe (g) OSRS item icon
Blue wizard robe (g)F2P
I can do magic better in this.
Buy 151.0k Sell 157.2k Margin +3,061
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Blue wizard robe (g) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 157.2k You buy at 151.0k Margin +3,061after 2% tax
7 days −17.2% 30 days +7.1% 30-day high 246,411 30-day low 148,479 High 262,813 Low 75,004

Blue wizard robe (g) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 151.0k
Sell (instant-buy) 157.2k
Margin (post-tax) +3,061
ROI 2.03%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 4
GE tax / sale 3,144
High alch 9
Potential profit +12.2k
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 0
Buy/sell ratio -

Blue wizard robe (g) equipment bonuses

Slot body Weight 0.907 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic+3
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic+3
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Versions of Blue wizard robe (g)

Every copy of the item the game has, and the page each one belongs to.
VersionGrand ExchangeStats
Blue wizard robe
Price pageSame stats
Blue wizard robe (g) (this page)
Price pageSame stats
Blue wizard robe (t)
Price pageSame stats

What drops Blue wizard robe (g)?

1 source drop Blue wizard robe (g) in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Blue wizard robe (g) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Blue wizard robe (g) in Old School RuneScape is 151,000 gp to buy and 157,205 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 3,061 gp per item. Blue wizard robe (g) is a free-to-play item with a 4-hour buy limit of 4 and a high alchemy value of 9 coins.

Blue wizard robe (g) is worn in the body slot, giving +3 magic attack. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Blue wizard robe (g) fits your loadout.

Blue wizard robe (g) is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (easy). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Blue wizard robe (g) has risen 7.1%, ranging from 148,479 to 246,411 gp.

Blue wizard robe (g) - frequently asked questions

How much is Blue wizard robe (g) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Blue wizard robe (g) buys for 151,000 gp and sells for 157,205 gp, a margin of 3,061 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Blue wizard robe (g)?

You can buy up to 4 Blue wizard robe (g) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Blue wizard robe (g) members-only?

No, Blue wizard robe (g) is available to free-to-play (F2P) players.

What is the high alchemy value of Blue wizard robe (g)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Blue wizard robe (g) converts it into 9 coins.

What drops Blue wizard robe (g) in OSRS?

Blue wizard robe (g) is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (easy) (Clue casket (easy) at 1/1,404).

What are the stats of Blue wizard robe (g)?

Blue wizard robe (g) is body-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Blue wizard robe (g), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.