Bronze crossbow (u)

Bronze crossbow (u) OSRS item icon
Bronze crossbow (u)
An unstrung bronze crossbow.
Buy 97 Sell 90 Margin −8
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Bronze crossbow (u) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 90 You buy at 97 Margin −8after 2% tax
7 days −28.1% 30 days −24.6% 30-day high 97 30-day low 90 High 25,043 Low 1

Bronze crossbow (u) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 97
Sell (instant-buy) 90
Margin (post-tax) −8
ROI -8.25%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 10,000
GE tax / sale 1
High alch 24
Potential profit −80.0k
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Bronze crossbow (u) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Bronze crossbow (u) in Old School RuneScape is 97 gp to buy and 90 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -8 gp per item. Bronze crossbow (u) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 10,000 and a high alchemy value of 24 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Bronze crossbow (u) has fallen 24.6%, ranging from 90 to 97 gp.

Bronze crossbow (u) - frequently asked questions

How much is Bronze crossbow (u) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Bronze crossbow (u) buys for 97 gp and sells for 90 gp, a margin of -8 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Bronze crossbow (u)?

You can buy up to 10,000 Bronze crossbow (u) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Bronze crossbow (u) members-only?

Yes, Bronze crossbow (u) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Bronze crossbow (u)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Bronze crossbow (u) converts it into 24 coins.