Bronze knife

Discord
Bronze knife OSRS item icon
Bronze knife
A finely balanced throwing knife.
Buy 33 Sell 40 Margin +7
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Bronze knife price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 40 You buy at 33 Margin +7after 2% tax
7 days −3.7% 30 days −16.1% 30-day high 52 30-day low 32 High 76 Low 4

Bronze knife market data

Buy (instant-sell) 33
Sell (instant-buy) 40
Margin (post-tax) +7
ROI 21.21%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 7,000
GE tax / sale 0
High alch 1
Potential profit +49.0k
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 0
Buy/sell ratio -

Bronze knife equipment bonuses

Slot weapon Attack speed 3 ticks (1.8s) Type Thrown
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged+4
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength+3
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Attack styles

StyleTypeSpeed
AccurateRanged3 ticks (1.8s)
RapidRanged2 ticks (1.2s)
LongrangeRanged3 ticks (1.8s)

Versions of Bronze knife

Every copy of the item the game has, and the page each one belongs to.
VersionGrand ExchangeStats
Bronze knife, Unpoisoned (this page)
Price pageSame stats
Bronze knife(p), Poison
Price pageSame stats
Bronze knife(p+), Poison+
Price pageSame stats
Bronze knife(p++), Poison++
Price pageSame stats

Bronze knife live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Bronze knife in Old School RuneScape is 33 gp to buy and 40 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 7 gp per item. Bronze knife is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 7,000 and a high alchemy value of 1 coins.

Bronze knife is worn in the weapon slot, giving +4 ranged attack, +3 ranged strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Bronze knife fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Bronze knife has fallen 16.1%, ranging from 32 to 52 gp.

Bronze knife - frequently asked questions

How much is Bronze knife worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Bronze knife buys for 33 gp and sells for 40 gp, a margin of 7 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Bronze knife?

You can buy up to 7,000 Bronze knife every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Bronze knife members-only?

Yes, Bronze knife is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Bronze knife?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Bronze knife converts it into 1 coins.

What are the stats of Bronze knife?

Bronze knife is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Bronze knife, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.