Cadavaberry seed

Discord
Cadavaberry seed OSRS item icon
Cadavaberry seed
A cadavaberry bush seed - plant in a bush patch.
Buy 10 Sell 60 Margin +49
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Cadavaberry seed price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 60 You buy at 10 Margin +49after 2% tax
7 days +118.2% 30 days +60.0% 30-day high 33 30-day low 2 High 691 Low 1

Cadavaberry seed market data

Buy (instant-sell) 10
Sell (instant-buy) 60
Margin (post-tax) +49
ROI 490.00%
Volume (1h) 102
Buy limit (4h) 600
GE tax / sale 1
High alch 5
Potential profit +29.4k
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 102
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Cadavaberry seed live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Cadavaberry seed in Old School RuneScape is 10 gp to buy and 60 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 49 gp per item. Cadavaberry seed is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 600 and a high alchemy value of 5 coins.

Cadavaberry seed is dropped by 10 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Mammoth, Cockathrice, Obor, Black Knight Titan and 6 more. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Cadavaberry seed has risen 60.0%, ranging from 2 to 33 gp.

Cadavaberry seed - frequently asked questions

How much is Cadavaberry seed worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Cadavaberry seed buys for 10 gp and sells for 60 gp, a margin of 49 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Cadavaberry seed?

You can buy up to 600 Cadavaberry seed every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Cadavaberry seed members-only?

Yes, Cadavaberry seed is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Cadavaberry seed?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Cadavaberry seed converts it into 5 coins.

What drops Cadavaberry seed in OSRS?

Cadavaberry seed is dropped by 10 sources, including Mammoth, Cockathrice, Obor, Black Knight Titan, Tortoise (Mammoth at 1/32).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Cadavaberry seed, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.