Damaged monkey tail

Discord
Damaged monkey tail OSRS item icon
Damaged monkey tail
Smells like the north end of a southbound monkey, because it is.
Buy 69 Sell 234 Margin +161
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Damaged monkey tail price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 234 You buy at 69 Margin +161after 2% tax
7 days +118.5% 30 days +18.8% 30-day high 322 30-day low 50 High 3,438 Low 50

Damaged monkey tail market data

Buy (instant-sell) 69
Sell (instant-buy) 234
Margin (post-tax) +161
ROI 233.33%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 13,000
GE tax / sale 4
High alch 1
Potential profit +2.09m
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Damaged monkey tail live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Damaged monkey tail in Old School RuneScape is 69 gp to buy and 234 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 161 gp per item. Damaged monkey tail is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 13,000 and a high alchemy value of 1 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Damaged monkey tail has risen 18.8%, ranging from 50 to 322 gp.

Damaged monkey tail - frequently asked questions

How much is Damaged monkey tail worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Damaged monkey tail buys for 69 gp and sells for 234 gp, a margin of 161 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Damaged monkey tail?

You can buy up to 13,000 Damaged monkey tail every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Damaged monkey tail members-only?

Yes, Damaged monkey tail is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Damaged monkey tail?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Damaged monkey tail converts it into 1 coins.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Damaged monkey tail, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.