Dharok's armour set

Discord
Dharok's armour set OSRS item icon
Dharok's armour set
A set containing a Dharok's helm, platelegs, platebody and greataxe.
Buy 3.31m Sell 3.45m Margin +66.6k
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Dharok's armour set price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 3.45m You buy at 3.31m Margin +66.6kafter 2% tax
7 days −7.4% 30 days −14.6% 30-day high 4,225,409 30-day low 3,483,867 High 4,677,269 Low 3,526,310

Dharok's armour set market data

Buy (instant-sell) 3.31m
Sell (instant-buy) 3.45m
Margin (post-tax) +66.6k
ROI 2.01%
Volume (1h) 29
Buy limit (4h) 8
GE tax / sale 68.9k
High alch 240,000
Potential profit +533.0k
Sell volume (1h) 21
Buy volume (1h) 8
Buy/sell ratio 2.63

Dharok's armour set live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Dharok's armour set in Old School RuneScape is 3,311,368 gp to buy and 3,446,925 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 66,619 gp per item. Dharok's armour set is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 8 and a high alchemy value of 240,000 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Dharok's armour set has fallen 14.6%, ranging from 3,483,867 to 4,225,409 gp.

Dharok's armour set - frequently asked questions

How much is Dharok's armour set worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Dharok's armour set buys for 3,311,368 gp and sells for 3,446,925 gp, a margin of 66,619 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Dharok's armour set?

You can buy up to 8 Dharok's armour set every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Dharok's armour set members-only?

Yes, Dharok's armour set is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Dharok's armour set?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Dharok's armour set converts it into 240,000 coins.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Dharok's armour set, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.