Dragon spear(p+)

Dragon spear(p+) OSRS item icon
Dragon spear(p+)
A poisoned dragon tipped spear.
Buy 42.0k Sell 348.7k Margin -
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Dragon spear(p+) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 348.7k You buy at 42.0k Margin -after 2% tax
7 days +12.0% 30 days +40.0% 30-day high 51,069 30-day low 30,000 High 500,000 Low 22,303

Dragon spear(p+) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 42.0k
Sell (instant-buy) 348.7k
Margin (post-tax) -
ROI -
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 70
GE tax / sale 6,973
High alch 37,440
Potential profit -
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Dragon spear(p+) equipment bonuses

Slotweapon (2h)
Attack speed4 ticks
Weight2.267 kg
Attack (stab/slash/crush)+55 / +55 / +55
Attack (magic/ranged)0 / 0
Defence (stab/slash/crush)+5 / +5 / +5
Defence (magic/ranged)+5 / +5
Strength (melee/ranged)+60 / 0
Magic dmg / Prayer0% / 0

Dragon spear(p+) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Dragon spear(p+) in Old School RuneScape is 42,000 gp to buy and 348,654 gp to sell. Dragon spear(p+) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 70 and a high alchemy value of 37,440 coins.

Dragon spear(p+) is worn in the weapon slot, giving +55 stab attack, +60 melee strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Dragon spear(p+) fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Dragon spear(p+) has risen 40.0%, ranging from 30,000 to 51,069 gp.

Dragon spear(p+) - frequently asked questions

How much is Dragon spear(p+) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Dragon spear(p+) buys for 42,000 gp and sells for 348,654 gp.

What is the buy limit for Dragon spear(p+)?

You can buy up to 70 Dragon spear(p+) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Dragon spear(p+) members-only?

Yes, Dragon spear(p+) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Dragon spear(p+)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Dragon spear(p+) converts it into 37,440 coins.

What are the stats of Dragon spear(p+)?

Dragon spear(p+) is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.