Dragonstone dragon bolts

Discord
Dragonstone dragon bolts OSRS item icon
Dragonstone dragon bolts
Dragon crossbow bolts, tipped with dragonstone. Double dragon!
Buy 2,609 Sell 2,814 Margin +149
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Dragonstone dragon bolts price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 2,814 You buy at 2,609 Margin +149after 2% tax
7 days +3.5% 30 days −11.7% 30-day high 3,235 30-day low 2,570 High 4,957 Low 1,931

Dragonstone dragon bolts market data

Buy (instant-sell) 2,609
Sell (instant-buy) 2,814
Margin (post-tax) +149
ROI 5.71%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 11,000
GE tax / sale 56
High alch 597
Potential profit +1.64m
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Dragonstone dragon bolts equipment bonuses

Slot ammo
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength+122
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

64 Ranged

Dragonstone dragon bolts live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Dragonstone dragon bolts in Old School RuneScape is 2,609 gp to buy and 2,814 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 149 gp per item. Dragonstone dragon bolts is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 11,000 and a high alchemy value of 597 coins.

Dragonstone dragon bolts is worn in the ammo slot, giving +122 ranged strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Dragonstone dragon bolts fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Dragonstone dragon bolts has fallen 11.7%, ranging from 2,570 to 3,235 gp.

Dragonstone dragon bolts - frequently asked questions

How much is Dragonstone dragon bolts worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Dragonstone dragon bolts buys for 2,609 gp and sells for 2,814 gp, a margin of 149 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Dragonstone dragon bolts?

You can buy up to 11,000 Dragonstone dragon bolts every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Dragonstone dragon bolts members-only?

Yes, Dragonstone dragon bolts is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Dragonstone dragon bolts?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Dragonstone dragon bolts converts it into 597 coins.

What are the stats of Dragonstone dragon bolts?

Dragonstone dragon bolts is ammo-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Dragonstone dragon bolts, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.