Enchant diamond
A tablet containing a magic spell.
Buy 500 Sell 4,500 Margin -
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.
Enchant diamond price history
loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 4,500 You buy at 500 Margin -after 2% tax
7 days +579.0% 30 days +672.5% 30-day high 5,000 30-day low 385 High 10,000 Low 1
Enchant diamond market data
Buy (instant-sell) 500
Sell (instant-buy) 4,500
Margin (post-tax) -
ROI -
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 10,000
GE tax / sale 90
High alch 1
Potential profit -
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -
Enchant diamond live Grand Exchange price
The current Grand Exchange price of Enchant diamond in Old School RuneScape is 500 gp to buy and 4,500 gp to sell. Enchant diamond is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 10,000 and a high alchemy value of 1 coins.
Over the last 30 days the price of Enchant diamond has risen 672.5%, ranging from 385 to 5,000 gp.
Enchant diamond - frequently asked questions
How much is Enchant diamond worth in OSRS?
On the Grand Exchange, Enchant diamond buys for 500 gp and sells for 4,500 gp.
What is the buy limit for Enchant diamond?
You can buy up to 10,000 Enchant diamond every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.
Is Enchant diamond members-only?
Yes, Enchant diamond is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.
What is the high alchemy value of Enchant diamond?
Casting High Level Alchemy on Enchant diamond converts it into 1 coins.
Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Enchant diamond, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.