Goading potion(3)

Discord
Goading potion(3) OSRS item icon
Goading potion(3)
3 doses of Goading potion.
Buy 43.5k Sell 45.2k Margin +766
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Goading potion(3) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 45.2k You buy at 43.5k Margin +766after 2% tax
7 days +2.4% 30 days +3.2% 30-day high 50,530 30-day low 39,190 High 86,747 Low 21,247

Goading potion(3) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 43.5k
Sell (instant-buy) 45.2k
Margin (post-tax) +766
ROI 1.76%
Volume (1h) 2
Buy limit (4h) -
GE tax / sale 903
High alch 150
Potential profit -
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 2
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Goading potion(3) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Goading potion(3) in Old School RuneScape is 43,500 gp to buy and 45,169 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 766 gp per item. Goading potion(3) is a members-only item with no set buy limit and a high alchemy value of 150 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Goading potion(3) has risen 3.2%, ranging from 39,190 to 50,530 gp.

Goading potion(3) - frequently asked questions

How much is Goading potion(3) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Goading potion(3) buys for 43,500 gp and sells for 45,169 gp, a margin of 766 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Goading potion(3)?

Goading potion(3) has no listed 4-hour Grand Exchange buy limit.

Is Goading potion(3) members-only?

Yes, Goading potion(3) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Goading potion(3)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Goading potion(3) converts it into 150 coins.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Goading potion(3), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.