Guthix chaps

Discord
Guthix chaps OSRS item icon
Guthix chaps
Guthix blessed dragonhide chaps.
Buy 117.3k Sell 122.9k Margin +3,133
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Guthix chaps price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 122.9k You buy at 117.3k Margin +3,133after 2% tax
7 days −11.1% 30 days −10.4% 30-day high 167,051 30-day low 110,215 High 315,203 Low 113,465

Guthix chaps market data

Buy (instant-sell) 117.3k
Sell (instant-buy) 122.9k
Margin (post-tax) +3,133
ROI 2.67%
Volume (1h) 8
Buy limit (4h) 8
GE tax / sale 2,458
High alch 3,600
Potential profit +25.1k
Sell volume (1h) 5
Buy volume (1h) 3
Buy/sell ratio 1.67

Guthix chaps equipment bonuses

Slot legs Weight 5 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-10
Ranged+17
Defence bonuses
Stab+31
Slash+25
Crush+33
Magic+28
Ranged+31
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer+1

Requirements to wear it

70 Ranged

What drops Guthix chaps?

1 source drop Guthix chaps in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Guthix chaps live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Guthix chaps in Old School RuneScape is 117,323 gp to buy and 122,914 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 3,133 gp per item. Guthix chaps is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 8 and a high alchemy value of 3,600 coins.

Guthix chaps is worn in the legs slot, giving +17 ranged attack, +1 prayer. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Guthix chaps fits your loadout.

Guthix chaps is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (hard). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Guthix chaps has fallen 10.4%, ranging from 110,215 to 167,051 gp.

Guthix chaps - frequently asked questions

How much is Guthix chaps worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Guthix chaps buys for 117,323 gp and sells for 122,914 gp, a margin of 3,133 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Guthix chaps?

You can buy up to 8 Guthix chaps every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Guthix chaps members-only?

Yes, Guthix chaps is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Guthix chaps?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Guthix chaps converts it into 3,600 coins.

What drops Guthix chaps in OSRS?

Guthix chaps is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (hard) (Clue casket (hard) at 1/1,625).

What are the stats of Guthix chaps?

Guthix chaps is legs-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Guthix chaps, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.