Iron sq shield

Discord
Iron sq shield OSRS item icon
Iron sq shieldF2P
A medium square shield.
Buy 51 Sell 246 Margin +191
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Iron sq shield price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 246 You buy at 51 Margin +191after 2% tax
7 days +720.7% 30 days +213.2% 30-day high 5,050 30-day low 6 High 2,543 Low 1

Iron sq shield market data

Buy (instant-sell) 51
Sell (instant-buy) 246
Margin (post-tax) +191
ROI 374.51%
Volume (1h) 2
Buy limit (4h) 125
GE tax / sale 4
High alch 100
Potential profit +23.9k
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 2
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Iron sq shield equipment bonuses

Slot shield Weight 3.628 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-6
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab+8
Slash+9
Crush+7
Magic0
Ranged+8
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Iron sq shield live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Iron sq shield in Old School RuneScape is 51 gp to buy and 246 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 191 gp per item. Iron sq shield is a free-to-play item with a 4-hour buy limit of 125 and a high alchemy value of 100 coins.

Iron sq shield is worn in the shield slot. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Iron sq shield fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Iron sq shield has risen 213.2%, ranging from 6 to 5,050 gp.

Iron sq shield - frequently asked questions

How much is Iron sq shield worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Iron sq shield buys for 51 gp and sells for 246 gp, a margin of 191 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Iron sq shield?

You can buy up to 125 Iron sq shield every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Iron sq shield members-only?

No, Iron sq shield is available to free-to-play (F2P) players.

What is the high alchemy value of Iron sq shield?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Iron sq shield converts it into 100 coins.

What are the stats of Iron sq shield?

Iron sq shield is shield-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Iron sq shield, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.