Magic mix(2)

Discord
Magic mix(2) OSRS item icon
Magic mix(2)
Two doses of fishy Magic potion.
Buy 203 Sell 90 Margin −114
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Magic mix(2) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 90 You buy at 203 Margin −114after 2% tax
7 days +204.3% 30 days +194.8% 30-day high 86 30-day low 1 High 1,000 Low 1

Magic mix(2) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 203
Sell (instant-buy) 90
Margin (post-tax) −114
ROI -56.16%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 2,000
GE tax / sale 1
High alch 120
Potential profit −228.0k
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Magic mix(2) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Magic mix(2) in Old School RuneScape is 203 gp to buy and 90 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -114 gp per item. Magic mix(2) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 2,000 and a high alchemy value of 120 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Magic mix(2) has risen 194.8%, ranging from 1 to 86 gp.

Magic mix(2) - frequently asked questions

How much is Magic mix(2) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Magic mix(2) buys for 203 gp and sells for 90 gp, a margin of -114 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Magic mix(2)?

You can buy up to 2,000 Magic mix(2) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Magic mix(2) members-only?

Yes, Magic mix(2) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Magic mix(2)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Magic mix(2) converts it into 120 coins.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Magic mix(2), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.