Mithril boots

Discord
Mithril boots OSRS item icon
Mithril boots
These will protect my feet.
Buy 138 Sell 471 Margin +324
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Mithril boots price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 471 You buy at 138 Margin +324after 2% tax
7 days −40.0% 30 days −28.4% 30-day high 1,052 30-day low 151 High 10,938 Low 267

Mithril boots market data

Buy (instant-sell) 138
Sell (instant-buy) 471
Margin (post-tax) +324
ROI 234.78%
Volume (1h) 6
Buy limit (4h) 125
GE tax / sale 9
High alch 468
Potential profit +40.5k
Sell volume (1h) 3
Buy volume (1h) 3
Buy/sell ratio 1.00

Mithril boots equipment bonuses

Slot feet Weight 1.36 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-3
Ranged-1
Defence bonuses
Stab+8
Slash+9
Crush+10
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

20 Defence

What drops Mithril boots?

6 sources drop Mithril boots in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Mithril boots live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Mithril boots in Old School RuneScape is 138 gp to buy and 471 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 324 gp per item. Mithril boots is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 125 and a high alchemy value of 468 coins.

Mithril boots is worn in the feet slot. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Mithril boots fits your loadout.

Mithril boots is dropped by 6 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Vitreous Chilled Jelly, Vitreous Warped Jelly, Jelly, Vitreous Jelly and 2 more. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Mithril boots has fallen 28.4%, ranging from 151 to 1,052 gp.

Mithril boots - frequently asked questions

How much is Mithril boots worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Mithril boots buys for 138 gp and sells for 471 gp, a margin of 324 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Mithril boots?

You can buy up to 125 Mithril boots every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Mithril boots members-only?

Yes, Mithril boots is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Mithril boots?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Mithril boots converts it into 468 coins.

What drops Mithril boots in OSRS?

Mithril boots is dropped by 6 sources, including Vitreous Chilled Jelly, Vitreous Warped Jelly, Jelly, Vitreous Jelly, Chilled jelly (Vitreous Chilled Jelly at 1/22).

What are the stats of Mithril boots?

Mithril boots is feet-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Mithril boots, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.