Navy cavalier

Discord
Navy cavalier OSRS item icon
Navy cavalier
All for one and one for all!
Buy 3,300 Sell 6,000 Margin +2,580
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Navy cavalier price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 6,000 You buy at 3,300 Margin +2,580after 2% tax
7 days −25.0% 30 days −14.4% 30-day high 6,276 30-day low 1,716 High 31,257 Low 1,036

Navy cavalier market data

Buy (instant-sell) 3,300
Sell (instant-buy) 6,000
Margin (post-tax) +2,580
ROI 78.18%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 4
GE tax / sale 120
High alch 120
Potential profit +10.3k
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

What drops Navy cavalier?

1 source drop Navy cavalier in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Navy cavalier live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Navy cavalier in Old School RuneScape is 3,300 gp to buy and 6,000 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 2,580 gp per item. Navy cavalier is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 4 and a high alchemy value of 120 coins.

Navy cavalier is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Clue casket (hard). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Navy cavalier has fallen 14.4%, ranging from 1,716 to 6,276 gp.

Navy cavalier - frequently asked questions

How much is Navy cavalier worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Navy cavalier buys for 3,300 gp and sells for 6,000 gp, a margin of 2,580 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Navy cavalier?

You can buy up to 4 Navy cavalier every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Navy cavalier members-only?

Yes, Navy cavalier is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Navy cavalier?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Navy cavalier converts it into 120 coins.

What drops Navy cavalier in OSRS?

Navy cavalier is dropped by 1 source, including Clue casket (hard) (Clue casket (hard) at 1/1,625).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Navy cavalier, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.