Proselyte tasset

Proselyte tasset OSRS item icon
Proselyte tasset
A Proselyte Temple Knight's leg armour.
Buy 5,957 Sell 6,399 Margin +315
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Proselyte tasset price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 6,399 You buy at 5,957 Margin +315after 2% tax
7 days +2.6% 30 days −15.9% 30-day high 14,261 30-day low 5,048 High 12,557 Low 4,381

Proselyte tasset market data

Buy (instant-sell) 5,957
Sell (instant-buy) 6,399
Margin (post-tax) +315
ROI 5.29%
Volume (1h) 6
Buy limit (4h) 70
GE tax / sale 127
High alch 6,000
Potential profit +22.1k
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 5
Buy/sell ratio 0.20

Proselyte tasset equipment bonuses

Slotlegs
Weight8.164 kg
Attack (stab/slash/crush)0 / 0 / 0
Attack (magic/ranged)-21 / -11
Defence (stab/slash/crush)+33 / +31 / +29
Defence (magic/ranged)-4 / +31
Strength (melee/ranged)0 / 0
Magic dmg / Prayer0% / +6

Proselyte tasset live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Proselyte tasset in Old School RuneScape is 5,957 gp to buy and 6,399 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 315 gp per item. Proselyte tasset is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 70 and a high alchemy value of 6,000 coins.

Proselyte tasset is worn in the legs slot, giving +6 prayer. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Proselyte tasset fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Proselyte tasset has fallen 15.9%, ranging from 5,048 to 14,261 gp.

Proselyte tasset - frequently asked questions

How much is Proselyte tasset worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Proselyte tasset buys for 5,957 gp and sells for 6,399 gp, a margin of 315 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Proselyte tasset?

You can buy up to 70 Proselyte tasset every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Proselyte tasset members-only?

Yes, Proselyte tasset is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Proselyte tasset?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Proselyte tasset converts it into 6,000 coins.

What are the stats of Proselyte tasset?

Proselyte tasset is legs-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.