Ruby dragon bolts

Discord
Ruby dragon bolts OSRS item icon
Ruby dragon bolts
Dragon crossbow bolts, tipped with ruby.
Buy 2,681 Sell 2,681 Margin −53
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Ruby dragon bolts price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 2,681 You buy at 2,681 Margin −53after 2% tax
7 days +0.1% 30 days −3.4% 30-day high 2,814 30-day low 2,642 High 4,119 Low 2,540

Ruby dragon bolts market data

Buy (instant-sell) 2,681
Sell (instant-buy) 2,681
Margin (post-tax) −53
ROI -1.98%
Volume (1h) 28,998
Buy limit (4h) 11,000
GE tax / sale 53
High alch 480
Potential profit −583.0k
Sell volume (1h) 12,257
Buy volume (1h) 16,741
Buy/sell ratio 0.73

Ruby dragon bolts equipment bonuses

Slot ammo
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength+122
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

64 Ranged

Ruby dragon bolts live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Ruby dragon bolts in Old School RuneScape is 2,681 gp to buy and 2,681 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -53 gp per item. Ruby dragon bolts is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 11,000 and a high alchemy value of 480 coins.

Ruby dragon bolts is worn in the ammo slot, giving +122 ranged strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Ruby dragon bolts fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Ruby dragon bolts has fallen 3.4%, ranging from 2,642 to 2,814 gp.

Ruby dragon bolts - frequently asked questions

How much is Ruby dragon bolts worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Ruby dragon bolts buys for 2,681 gp and sells for 2,681 gp, a margin of -53 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Ruby dragon bolts?

You can buy up to 11,000 Ruby dragon bolts every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Ruby dragon bolts members-only?

Yes, Ruby dragon bolts is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Ruby dragon bolts?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Ruby dragon bolts converts it into 480 coins.

What are the stats of Ruby dragon bolts?

Ruby dragon bolts is ammo-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Ruby dragon bolts, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.