Shattered trousers (t1)

Shattered trousers (t1) OSRS item icon
Shattered trousers (t1)
The trousers of a Shattered Relic Hunter.
Buy 15.0k Sell 33.5k Margin +17.8k
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Shattered trousers (t1) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 33.5k You buy at 15.0k Margin +17.8kafter 2% tax
7 days +11.6% 30 days −58.4% 30-day high 79,000 30-day low 10,500 High 100,000 Low 100

Shattered trousers (t1) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 15.0k
Sell (instant-buy) 33.5k
Margin (post-tax) +17.8k
ROI 118.69%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) -
GE tax / sale 669
High alch 9,000
Potential profit -
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Shattered trousers (t1) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Shattered trousers (t1) in Old School RuneScape is 15,000 gp to buy and 33,473 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 17,804 gp per item. Shattered trousers (t1) is a members-only item with no set buy limit and a high alchemy value of 9,000 coins.

Over the last 30 days the price of Shattered trousers (t1) has fallen 58.4%, ranging from 10,500 to 79,000 gp.

Shattered trousers (t1) - frequently asked questions

How much is Shattered trousers (t1) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Shattered trousers (t1) buys for 15,000 gp and sells for 33,473 gp, a margin of 17,804 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Shattered trousers (t1)?

Shattered trousers (t1) has no listed 4-hour Grand Exchange buy limit.

Is Shattered trousers (t1) members-only?

Yes, Shattered trousers (t1) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Shattered trousers (t1)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Shattered trousers (t1) converts it into 9,000 coins.