Stale baguette

Discord
Stale baguette OSRS item icon
Stale baguetteF2P
Baguette ready for pain.
Buy 552.0k Sell 648.8k Margin +83.8k
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Stale baguette price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 648.8k You buy at 552.0k Margin +83.8kafter 2% tax
7 days −11.5% 30 days −28.4% 30-day high 895,924 30-day low 576,746 High 910,068 Low 481,171

Stale baguette market data

Buy (instant-sell) 552.0k
Sell (instant-buy) 648.8k
Margin (post-tax) +83.8k
ROI 15.18%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 5
GE tax / sale 13.0k
High alch 135
Potential profit +419.0k
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 1
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Stale baguette equipment bonuses

Slot weapon Attack speed 4 ticks (2.4s) Type Blunt Weight 2.267 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab-100
Slash-100
Crush-50
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength-10
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Attack styles

StyleTypeSpeed
AccurateCrush4 ticks (2.4s)
AggressiveCrush4 ticks (2.4s)
DefensiveCrush4 ticks (2.4s)

Stale baguette live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Stale baguette in Old School RuneScape is 552,000 gp to buy and 648,774 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 83,799 gp per item. Stale baguette is a free-to-play item with a 4-hour buy limit of 5 and a high alchemy value of 135 coins.

Stale baguette is worn in the weapon slot, giving +-10 melee strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Stale baguette fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Stale baguette has fallen 28.4%, ranging from 576,746 to 895,924 gp.

Stale baguette - frequently asked questions

How much is Stale baguette worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Stale baguette buys for 552,000 gp and sells for 648,774 gp, a margin of 83,799 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Stale baguette?

You can buy up to 5 Stale baguette every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Stale baguette members-only?

No, Stale baguette is available to free-to-play (F2P) players.

What is the high alchemy value of Stale baguette?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Stale baguette converts it into 135 coins.

What are the stats of Stale baguette?

Stale baguette is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Stale baguette, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.