Dark warrior

Combat 8 · 17 hp
Discord
Dark warrior - OSRS monster
Dark warrior(Level 8) Combat 8 · 17 hp · size 1 · Slayer monster

Dark warrior combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 5
Strength 5
Defence 5
Ranged 1
Magic 1
Defence bonus
Stab 96
Slash 79
Crush 59
Magic 0
Ranged (std) 0
Other
Max hit 2
Attack speed 4t · 2.4s
Attacks with Slash
Weakness none
Best-in-slot vs Dark warrior
Working out the best gear for Dark warrior… or open the BIS builder →

Dark warrior drop table

≈ 60 / kill avg loot value
Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drops1
1Always3333
▾Weapons and armour4
11/42.6671152
11/1282952
11/12844-
11/12893-
▾Runes and ammunition6
81/3241
21/42.6673-
31/641326
31/645-
21/128811
21/1285-
▾Herbs11
11/1712131
11/228193-
11/303174-
11/390246-
11/4975,15910
11/6839411
11/9101,1501
11/1,0921,7011
11/1,3651,6571
11/1,820942-
11/1,820941-
▾Coins7
Coins
11/4.1291-
Coins
21/6.41-
Coins
61/6.41-
Coins
131/18.2861-
Coins
201/21.3331-
Coins
101/42.6671-
Coins
301/641-
▾Other2
11/12856-
11/12820-
▾Tertiary1
Looting bag
11/15--
The table above is the Level 8 version; the value per kill counts only it.
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

Dark warrior drop table, loot and stats

Dark warrior is a combat level 8 monster in Old School RuneScape with 17 hitpoints. It can be assigned as a Slayer task. Its drop table is worth roughly 60 gp per kill on average, with notable drops including Grimy ranarr weed, Nature rune, Black mace, Chaos rune.

Dark warrior - frequently asked questions

What does Dark warrior drop in OSRS?

Dark warrior drops 32 items, including Grimy ranarr weed, Nature rune, Black mace, Chaos rune. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

How much is Dark warrior worth per kill?

Dark warrior drops roughly 60 gp of loot per kill on average, from live Grand Exchange prices (members drop table).

Is Dark warrior a Slayer monster?

Yes, Dark warrior can be assigned as a Slayer task in Old School RuneScape.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Dark warrior, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.