Shipyard worker

Combat 11 · 10 hp
Discord
Shipyard worker - OSRS monster
Shipyard worker(1) Combat 11 · 10 hp · size 1

Shipyard worker combat stats

Combat levels
Attack 10
Strength 10
Defence 10
Ranged 0
Magic 0
Defence bonus
Stab 0
Slash 0
Crush 0
Magic 0
Ranged (std) 0
Other
Max hit 2
Attack speed 4t · 2.4s
Attacks with Crush
Weakness none
Best-in-slot vs Shipyard worker
Working out the best gear for Shipyard worker… or open the BIS builder →

Shipyard worker drop table

≈ 33 / kill avg loot value
Grouped into the wiki's drop-table sections, with live GE prices and per-kill value.
ItemQuantityRarityPriceValue/kill
▾100% drops1
1Always3333
Drop rates & quantities from the OSRS Wiki; prices are live. Rates are per kill.

Shipyard worker drop table, loot and stats

Shipyard worker is a combat level 11 monster in Old School RuneScape with 10 hitpoints. Its drop table is worth roughly 33 gp per kill on average.

Shipyard worker - frequently asked questions

What does Shipyard worker drop in OSRS?

Shipyard worker drops 1 item. See the full drop table above for per-kill rates and live Grand Exchange values.

How much is Shipyard worker worth per kill?

Shipyard worker drops roughly 33 gp of loot per kill on average, from live Grand Exchange prices (members drop table).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Shipyard worker, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.