Blue d'hide vambraces

Discord
Blue d'hide vambraces OSRS item icon
Blue d'hide vambraces
Vambraces made from 100% real dragonhide.
Buy 1,353 Sell 1,359 Margin −21
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Blue d'hide vambraces price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 1,359 You buy at 1,353 Margin −21after 2% tax
7 days −1.5% 30 days +8.1% 30-day high 1,849 30-day low 892 High 2,199 Low 1,054

Blue d'hide vambraces market data

Buy (instant-sell) 1,353
Sell (instant-buy) 1,359
Margin (post-tax) −21
ROI -1.55%
Volume (1h) 28
Buy limit (4h) 125
GE tax / sale 27
High alch 1,800
Potential profit −2,625
Sell volume (1h) 15
Buy volume (1h) 13
Buy/sell ratio 1.15

Blue d'hide vambraces equipment bonuses

Slot hands Weight 0.283 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic-10
Ranged+9
Defence bonuses
Stab+2
Slash+3
Crush+3
Magic+4
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

50 Ranged

What drops Blue d'hide vambraces?

3 sources drop Blue d'hide vambraces in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Blue d'hide vambraces live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Blue d'hide vambraces in Old School RuneScape is 1,353 gp to buy and 1,359 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -21 gp per item. Blue d'hide vambraces is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 125 and a high alchemy value of 1,800 coins.

Blue d'hide vambraces is worn in the hands slot, giving +9 ranged attack. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Blue d'hide vambraces fits your loadout.

Blue d'hide vambraces is dropped by 3 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Hammerhead shark, Brutal blue dragon, Waterfiend. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Blue d'hide vambraces has risen 8.1%, ranging from 892 to 1,849 gp.

Blue d'hide vambraces - frequently asked questions

How much is Blue d'hide vambraces worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Blue d'hide vambraces buys for 1,353 gp and sells for 1,359 gp, a margin of -21 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Blue d'hide vambraces?

You can buy up to 125 Blue d'hide vambraces every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Blue d'hide vambraces members-only?

Yes, Blue d'hide vambraces is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Blue d'hide vambraces?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Blue d'hide vambraces converts it into 1,800 coins.

What drops Blue d'hide vambraces in OSRS?

Blue d'hide vambraces is dropped by 3 sources, including Hammerhead shark, Brutal blue dragon, Waterfiend (Hammerhead shark at 1/20).

What are the stats of Blue d'hide vambraces?

Blue d'hide vambraces is hands-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Blue d'hide vambraces, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.