Ghorrock teleport (tablet)

Discord
Ghorrock teleport (tablet) OSRS item icon
Ghorrock teleport (tablet)
A teleport to Ghorrock, in level 45 Wilderness.
Buy 1,190 Sell 1,370 Margin +153
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 1,370 You buy at 1,190 Margin +153after 2% tax
7 days −11.4% 30 days −38.9% 30-day high 2,347 30-day low 1,219 High 4,113 Low 508

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 1,190
Sell (instant-buy) 1,370
Margin (post-tax) +153
ROI 12.86%
Volume (1h) 527
Buy limit (4h) 10,000
GE tax / sale 27
High alch 1
Potential profit +1.53m
Sell volume (1h) 31
Buy volume (1h) 496
Buy/sell ratio 0.06

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Ghorrock teleport (tablet) in Old School RuneScape is 1,190 gp to buy and 1,370 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 153 gp per item. Ghorrock teleport (tablet) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 10,000 and a high alchemy value of 1 coins.

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) is dropped by 12 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Greater Nechryael, Black demon, Black dragon, Hellhound and 8 more. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Ghorrock teleport (tablet) has fallen 38.9%, ranging from 1,219 to 2,347 gp.

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) - frequently asked questions

How much is Ghorrock teleport (tablet) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Ghorrock teleport (tablet) buys for 1,190 gp and sells for 1,370 gp, a margin of 153 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Ghorrock teleport (tablet)?

You can buy up to 10,000 Ghorrock teleport (tablet) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Ghorrock teleport (tablet) members-only?

Yes, Ghorrock teleport (tablet) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Ghorrock teleport (tablet)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Ghorrock teleport (tablet) converts it into 1 coins.

What drops Ghorrock teleport (tablet) in OSRS?

Ghorrock teleport (tablet) is dropped by 12 sources, including Greater Nechryael, Black demon, Black dragon, Hellhound, Abyssal demon (Greater Nechryael at 1/121).

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Ghorrock teleport (tablet), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.