Granite longsword

Discord
Granite longsword OSRS item icon
Granite longsword
A razor sharp longsword made of stone.
Buy 18.1k Sell 18.1k Margin −337
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Granite longsword price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 18.1k You buy at 18.1k Margin −337after 2% tax
7 days −7.8% 30 days −21.0% 30-day high 27,517 30-day low 17,992 High 25,620 Low 18,162

Granite longsword market data

Buy (instant-sell) 18.1k
Sell (instant-buy) 18.1k
Margin (post-tax) −337
ROI -1.87%
Volume (1h) 12
Buy limit (4h) 70
GE tax / sale 361
High alch 19,200
Potential profit −23.6k
Sell volume (1h) 9
Buy volume (1h) 3
Buy/sell ratio 3.00

Granite longsword equipment bonuses

Slot weapon Attack speed 5 ticks (3s) Type Slash Sword Weight 2.721 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab+56
Slash+65
Crush-2
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash+3
Crush+2
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength+62
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Attack styles

StyleTypeSpeed
AccurateSlash5 ticks (3s)
AggressiveSlash5 ticks (3s)
ControlledStab5 ticks (3s)
DefensiveSlash5 ticks (3s)

Requirements to wear it

50 Attack50 Strength

What drops Granite longsword?

4 sources drop Granite longsword in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Granite longsword live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Granite longsword in Old School RuneScape is 18,051 gp to buy and 18,075 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -337 gp per item. Granite longsword is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 70 and a high alchemy value of 19,200 coins.

Granite longsword is worn in the weapon slot, giving +65 slash attack, +62 melee strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Granite longsword fits your loadout.

Granite longsword is dropped by 4 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Long-tailed Wyvern, Spitting Wyvern, Taloned Wyvern, Ancient Wyvern. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Granite longsword has fallen 21.0%, ranging from 17,992 to 27,517 gp.

Granite longsword - frequently asked questions

How much is Granite longsword worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Granite longsword buys for 18,051 gp and sells for 18,075 gp, a margin of -337 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Granite longsword?

You can buy up to 70 Granite longsword every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Granite longsword members-only?

Yes, Granite longsword is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Granite longsword?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Granite longsword converts it into 19,200 coins.

What drops Granite longsword in OSRS?

Granite longsword is dropped by 4 sources, including Long-tailed Wyvern, Spitting Wyvern, Taloned Wyvern, Ancient Wyvern (Long-tailed Wyvern at 1/512).

What are the stats of Granite longsword?

Granite longsword is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Granite longsword, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.