Maple shield

Discord
Maple shield OSRS item icon
Maple shield
A solid maple shield.
Buy 75 Sell 158 Margin +80
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Maple shield price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 158 You buy at 75 Margin +80after 2% tax
7 days −11.7% 30 days +19.4% 30-day high 99 30-day low 24 High 174 Low 19

Maple shield market data

Buy (instant-sell) 75
Sell (instant-buy) 158
Margin (post-tax) +80
ROI 106.67%
Volume (1h) 851
Buy limit (4h) 18,000
GE tax / sale 3
High alch 192
Potential profit +1.44m
Sell volume (1h) 0
Buy volume (1h) 851
Buy/sell ratio 0.00

Maple shield equipment bonuses

Slot shield Weight 3.175 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab+7
Slash+8
Crush+6
Magic+2
Ranged+7
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Requirements to wear it

40 Defence

Maple shield live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Maple shield in Old School RuneScape is 75 gp to buy and 158 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 80 gp per item. Maple shield is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 18,000 and a high alchemy value of 192 coins.

Maple shield is worn in the shield slot. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Maple shield fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Maple shield has risen 19.4%, ranging from 24 to 99 gp.

Maple shield - frequently asked questions

How much is Maple shield worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Maple shield buys for 75 gp and sells for 158 gp, a margin of 80 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Maple shield?

You can buy up to 18,000 Maple shield every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Maple shield members-only?

Yes, Maple shield is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Maple shield?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Maple shield converts it into 192 coins.

What are the stats of Maple shield?

Maple shield is shield-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Maple shield, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.