Rune crossbow

Discord
Rune crossbow OSRS item icon
Rune crossbow
A runite crossbow.
Buy 9,540 Sell 9,600 Margin −132
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Rune crossbow price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 9,600 You buy at 9,540 Margin −132after 2% tax
7 days −3.3% 30 days −2.7% 30-day high 9,677 30-day low 8,836 High 13,876 Low 8,126

Rune crossbow market data

Buy (instant-sell) 9,540
Sell (instant-buy) 9,600
Margin (post-tax) −132
ROI -1.38%
Volume (1h) 471
Buy limit (4h) 70
GE tax / sale 192
High alch 9,720
Potential profit −9,240
Sell volume (1h) 159
Buy volume (1h) 312
Buy/sell ratio 0.51

Rune crossbow equipment bonuses

Slot weapon Attack speed 6 ticks (3.6s) Type Crossbow Weight 6 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged+90
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Attack styles

StyleTypeSpeed
AccurateRanged6 ticks (3.6s)
RapidRanged5 ticks (3s)
LongrangeRanged6 ticks (3.6s)

Requirements to wear it

61 Ranged

Versions of Rune crossbow

Every copy of the item the game has, and the page each one belongs to.
VersionGrand ExchangeStats
Rune crossbow (this page)
Price pageSame stats
Rune crossbow (or)
UntradeableSame stats

What drops Rune crossbow?

3 sources drop Rune crossbow in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Rune crossbow live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Rune crossbow in Old School RuneScape is 9,540 gp to buy and 9,600 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -132 gp per item. Rune crossbow is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 70 and a high alchemy value of 9,720 coins.

Rune crossbow is worn in the weapon slot, giving +90 ranged attack. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Rune crossbow fits your loadout.

Rune crossbow is dropped by 3 sources in Old School RuneScape, including Kree'arra, Crazy archaeologist, Clue casket (elite). Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Rune crossbow has fallen 2.7%, ranging from 8,836 to 9,677 gp.

Rune crossbow - frequently asked questions

How much is Rune crossbow worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Rune crossbow buys for 9,540 gp and sells for 9,600 gp, a margin of -132 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Rune crossbow?

You can buy up to 70 Rune crossbow every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Rune crossbow members-only?

Yes, Rune crossbow is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Rune crossbow?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Rune crossbow converts it into 9,720 coins.

What drops Rune crossbow in OSRS?

Rune crossbow is dropped by 3 sources, including Kree'arra, Crazy archaeologist, Clue casket (elite) (Kree'arra at 1/16).

What are the stats of Rune crossbow?

Rune crossbow is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Rune crossbow, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.