Steel crossbow

Discord
Steel crossbow OSRS item icon
Steel crossbow
A steel crossbow.
Buy 91 Sell 115 Margin +22
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Steel crossbow price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 115 You buy at 91 Margin +22after 2% tax
7 days −30.6% 30 days +6.3% 30-day high 90,000 30-day low 10 High 50,391 Low 1

Steel crossbow market data

Buy (instant-sell) 91
Sell (instant-buy) 115
Margin (post-tax) +22
ROI 24.18%
Volume (1h) 1
Buy limit (4h) 125
GE tax / sale 2
High alch 216
Potential profit +2,750
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 0
Buy/sell ratio -

Steel crossbow equipment bonuses

Slot weapon Attack speed 6 ticks (3.6s) Type Crossbow Weight 5 kg
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged+54
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength0
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Attack styles

StyleTypeSpeed
AccurateRanged6 ticks (3.6s)
RapidRanged5 ticks (3s)
LongrangeRanged6 ticks (3.6s)

Requirements to wear it

31 Ranged

What drops Steel crossbow?

1 source drop Steel crossbow in Old School RuneScape (rate is per kill or chest). Open any monster for its full drop table.

Steel crossbow live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Steel crossbow in Old School RuneScape is 91 gp to buy and 115 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 22 gp per item. Steel crossbow is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 125 and a high alchemy value of 216 coins.

Steel crossbow is worn in the weapon slot, giving +54 ranged attack. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Steel crossbow fits your loadout.

Steel crossbow is dropped by 1 source in Old School RuneScape, including Spiritual ranger. Open any monster below for its full drop table with live prices.

Over the last 30 days the price of Steel crossbow has risen 6.3%, ranging from 10 to 90,000 gp.

Steel crossbow - frequently asked questions

How much is Steel crossbow worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Steel crossbow buys for 91 gp and sells for 115 gp, a margin of 22 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Steel crossbow?

You can buy up to 125 Steel crossbow every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Steel crossbow members-only?

Yes, Steel crossbow is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Steel crossbow?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Steel crossbow converts it into 216 coins.

What drops Steel crossbow in OSRS?

Steel crossbow is dropped by 1 source, including Spiritual ranger (Spiritual ranger at 1/43).

What are the stats of Steel crossbow?

Steel crossbow is weapon-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Steel crossbow, used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.