Pineapple punch
A fresh healthy fruit mix.
Buy 4,000 Sell 4,999 Margin +900
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.
Pineapple punch price history
loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 4,999 You buy at 4,000 Margin +900after 2% tax
7 days −5.2% 30 days −12.7% 30-day high 9,848 30-day low 3,283 High 19,042 Low 2,500
Pineapple punch market data
Buy (instant-sell) 4,000
Sell (instant-buy) 4,999
Margin (post-tax) +900
ROI 22.50%
Volume (1h) 6
Buy limit (4h) 2,000
GE tax / sale 99
High alch 18
Potential profit +1.80m
Sell volume (1h) 1
Buy volume (1h) 5
Buy/sell ratio 0.20
Pineapple punch live Grand Exchange price
The current Grand Exchange price of Pineapple punch in Old School RuneScape is 4,000 gp to buy and 4,999 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of 900 gp per item. Pineapple punch is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 2,000 and a high alchemy value of 18 coins.
Over the last 30 days the price of Pineapple punch has fallen 12.7%, ranging from 3,283 to 9,848 gp.
Pineapple punch - frequently asked questions
How much is Pineapple punch worth in OSRS?
On the Grand Exchange, Pineapple punch buys for 4,000 gp and sells for 4,999 gp, a margin of 900 gp after the 2% GE tax.
What is the buy limit for Pineapple punch?
You can buy up to 2,000 Pineapple punch every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.
Is Pineapple punch members-only?
Yes, Pineapple punch is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.
What is the high alchemy value of Pineapple punch?
Casting High Level Alchemy on Pineapple punch converts it into 18 coins.