Steel bolts (p)

Discord
Steel bolts (p) OSRS item icon
Steel bolts (p)
Some poisoned steel bolts.
Buy 248 Sell 237 Margin −15
from the OSRS Wiki real-time API.

Steel bolts (p) price history

loading…
Scroll or pinch to zoom · drag to pan · double-click to reset
You sell at 237 You buy at 248 Margin −15after 2% tax
7 days +52.9% 30 days +106.1% 30-day high 237 30-day low 100 High 246,652 Low 1

Steel bolts (p) market data

Buy (instant-sell) 248
Sell (instant-buy) 237
Margin (post-tax) −15
ROI -6.05%
Volume (1h) 0
Buy limit (4h) 11,000
GE tax / sale 4
High alch 4
Potential profit −165.0k
Sell volume (1h) -
Buy volume (1h) -
Buy/sell ratio -

Steel bolts (p) equipment bonuses

Slot ammo
Attack bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Defence bonuses
Stab0
Slash0
Crush0
Magic0
Ranged0
Other bonuses
Melee strength0
Ranged strength+64
Magic damage0%
Prayer0

Versions of Steel bolts (p)

Every copy of the item the game has, and the page each one belongs to.
VersionGrand ExchangeStats
Steel bolts, Unpoisoned
Price pageSame stats
Steel bolts (p), Poison (this page)
Price pageSame stats
Steel bolts (p+), Poison+
Price pageSame stats
Steel bolts (p++), Poison++
Price pageSame stats

Steel bolts (p) live Grand Exchange price

The current Grand Exchange price of Steel bolts (p) in Old School RuneScape is 248 gp to buy and 237 gp to sell, for a post-tax margin of -15 gp per item. Steel bolts (p) is a members-only item with a 4-hour buy limit of 11,000 and a high alchemy value of 4 coins.

Steel bolts (p) is worn in the ammo slot, giving +64 ranged strength. Use the best-in-slot gear builder and DPS calculator to see where Steel bolts (p) fits your loadout.

Over the last 30 days the price of Steel bolts (p) has risen 106.1%, ranging from 100 to 237 gp.

Steel bolts (p) - frequently asked questions

How much is Steel bolts (p) worth in OSRS?

On the Grand Exchange, Steel bolts (p) buys for 248 gp and sells for 237 gp, a margin of -15 gp after the 2% GE tax.

What is the buy limit for Steel bolts (p)?

You can buy up to 11,000 Steel bolts (p) every 4 hours on the Grand Exchange.

Is Steel bolts (p) members-only?

Yes, Steel bolts (p) is a members-only item in Old School RuneScape.

What is the high alchemy value of Steel bolts (p)?

Casting High Level Alchemy on Steel bolts (p) converts it into 4 coins.

What are the stats of Steel bolts (p)?

Steel bolts (p) is ammo-slot equipment; see the equipment bonuses table for its full attack, defence and other worn stats.

Game data on this page comes from the OSRS Wiki: Steel bolts (p), used under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.